190 HENNINGER LN, CALOUN | MCLEAN COUNTY, KY 3.18 - AVAILABLE
Property Details
Acreage:
3.18
Price:
$269,900.00
Address:
190 Henninger Ln.
Calhoun, KY 42327
County:
Coordinates:
37.498624 / -87.138720
Price Per Acre:
$84,874.21
Property Type:
Trent Shocklee: Land Specialist | KY
Located at 190 Henninger Lane in Livermore, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of comfortable country living, usable acreage, and future potential. Situated on 3.18+/- acres, the property features a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with approximately 1,400 square feet of living space and an attached two-car garage.
The home offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas, making it ideal for families, first-time homebuyers, or anyone looking to enjoy peaceful rural living with plenty of room to spread out. Outside, the property provides a scenic setting with open space and privacy while still being conveniently located.
One of the standout features of this property is the additional approximately 2+/- acre portion of the total 3.18+/- acres located directly beside the home. This beautiful, wide open area presents an excellent opportunity for future expansion, an additional homesite, or investment potential. The lot already includes a septic system that has been installed but has never been used or connected to a home, offering added convenience for anyone considering building.
The property also includes an underground storm shelter, providing an added level of safety, security, and peace of mind during severe weather while adding to the overall functionality and value of the property.
Whether you are looking for a move-in-ready home with acreage, room for additional development, or simply a peaceful property with future possibilities, this property offers a rare combination of flexibility, space, and potential.