33 OLD FORESTRY RD, NAKINA | ONTARIO CANADA 5.6 - AVAILABLE
Property Details
Acreage:
5.60
Price:
$1,450,000.00
Address:
33 Old Forestry Rd.
Nakina
Coordinates:
50.156899 / -86.586435
Price Per Acre:
$258,928.57
Property Type:
Dale Dunn: CEO & Founder | Managing Broker - IA, MO, KY, MI, KS, MN, TN, WI | Land Specialist - IL
Public Remarks
In cooperation with Royal Lepage Lannon Realty, we’re proud to present this 5.6+/- acre turn-key business opportunity! 7 Lakes Wilderness Camps offers customers once-in-a-lifetime Canadian fishing trips set on the picturesque lakes north of Nakina and in the heart of the best fishing region in Ontario, Canada. Home base at Walley cove on 5.6 acres offers 4 updated guest cabins sitting on a beautiful peninsula. Their experienced guides and expert know-how guarantee a trip customers will not soon forget. Offering affordable 7 fly-in outpost camps, drive-in fishing camps, and multiple fishing to meet your needs and on budget. For a full impression of 7 Lakes Wilderness Camps, go to https://www.nakinaoutpostcamps.com/.
Agent Remarks
Call Dale Dunn for details, 636-443-9481. Turnkey business for sale. Check out website....7 Lakes Wilderness Camps (google for website - Very good). Home base at Walley cove sitting on 5.6+/- acres offers 4 updated guest cabins sitting on a beautiful peninsula. Also included with sale is 7 outpost camps (fly in) and all chattels.